desde o transito da presente sentença

French translation: à partir du moment où le jugement acquiert force de chose jugée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:desde o transito da presente sentença
French translation:à partir du moment où le jugement acquiert force de chose jugée
Entered by: s-sousa

23:37 Feb 26, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
Portuguese term or phrase: desde o transito da presente sentença
"Tem a demandante direito a receber a quantia de ...€ desde o transito da presente sentença até efectivo e integral pagamento"

Merci
s-sousa
à partir du moment où le jugement acquiert force de chose jugée
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci Martine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2à partir du moment où le jugement acquiert force de chose jugée
Martine COTTARD
4depuis l'entrée en force de chose jugée de la présente décision
Gil Costa


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depuis l'entrée en force de chose jugée de la présente décision


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 364

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à partir du moment où le jugement acquiert force de chose jugée


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 428
Grading comment
Merci Martine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Viegas
2 hrs
  -> merci Nicole

agree  cecile alves
1 day 5 hrs
  -> merci cecile !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search