gestão de topo (aqui)

French translation: cadres dirigeants

12:57 Oct 20, 2017
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: gestão de topo (aqui)
Dans « A Gestão de Topo (GT) declara a sua aprovação, assume o seu total comprometimento com a estratégia de gestão da Qualidade, Ambiente e Segurança e Saúde no Trabalho (QASST) descrita neste Manual e delega, nas pessoas responsáveis pelas diversas direções, o cumprimento das deliberações instituídas por este Manual. »

Comme il y a déjà direction dans la phrase, je pensais à direction générale.
D'autres idées ?

Merci.
jm meinier
French translation:cadres dirigeants
Explanation:
https://www.cadreo.com/actualites/dt-cadre-dirigeant-statut
Selected response from:

Isabel Vidigal
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cadres dirigeants
Isabel Vidigal
3la gestion au plus haut niveau
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la gestion au plus haut niveau


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadres dirigeants


Explanation:
https://www.cadreo.com/actualites/dt-cadre-dirigeant-statut

Example sentence(s):
  • sont considérés comme ayant la qualité de cadre dirigeant les cadres auxquels sont confiées des responsabilités dont l'importance implique une grande indépendance dans l'organisation de leur emploi du temps, qui sont habilités à prendre des décis

    Reference: http://https://www.cadreo.com/actualites/dt-cadre-dirigeant-...
Isabel Vidigal
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search