apuramento dos vencimentos

French translation: solde de tout compte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:apuramento dos vencimentos
French translation:solde de tout compte
Entered by: jm meinier

11:18 Mar 2, 2018
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: apuramento dos vencimentos
Solicito a V. Exas., que realizem o apuramento dos vencimentos a que tenho direito até à data da minha rescisão.

Est-ce « solde de tout compte » ?
jm meinier
solde de tout compte
Explanation:
Oui, tout à fait.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2018-03-02 12:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le solde de tout compte est un document qui précise toutes les sommes versées au salarié au moment de la rupture de son contrat (art. L1234-20 du Code du travail). Etabli par l'employeur, il est remis au salarié contre reçu (le reçu pour solde de tout compte).
http://droit-finances.commentcamarche.com/faq/1154-le-solde-...
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3solde de tout compte
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa
4voir ci-dessous
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
je vous prie de (bien vouloir) procéder au calcul des rémunérations.....

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 428
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
solde de tout compte


Explanation:
Oui, tout à fait.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2018-03-02 12:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le solde de tout compte est un document qui précise toutes les sommes versées au salarié au moment de la rupture de son contrat (art. L1234-20 du Code du travail). Etabli par l'employeur, il est remis au salarié contre reçu (le reçu pour solde de tout compte).
http://droit-finances.commentcamarche.com/faq/1154-le-solde-...

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 364
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Sindia Alves
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Síndia!

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Philippe!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search