créditos laborais

French translation: rémunérations qui (me) sont dues

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:créditos laborais
French translation:rémunérations qui (me) sont dues
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

12:02 Mar 2, 2018
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: créditos laborais
Nesse dia agradecia a liquidação de todos os meus créditos laborais até à data.

Numa carta de rescisão

« Arriérés de salaire » ?

Obrigado
jm meinier
rémunérations qui me sont dues
Explanation:
plus neutre
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1arriérés (de salaire)
Gil Costa
4rémunérations qui me sont dues
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rémunérations qui me sont dues


Explanation:
plus neutre

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 428
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arriérés (de salaire)


Explanation:
Sem prejuízo, o Comité entende que os Estados-Membros devem assegurar aos trabalhadores de países terceiros em situação
irregular todo o apoio necessário para reclamar os seus créditos laborais e que esta garantia deve ficar expressa no artigo.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...

Toutefois, le Comité est d'avis que les États membres doivent garantir aux travailleurs de pays tiers en situation irrégulière tout l'appui nécessaire pour réclamer leurs arriérés et que cette garantie doit être expressément
mentionnée dans l'avis.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
1 day 31 mins
  -> Merci Philippe !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search