Escrevente

French translation: Clerc

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Escrevente
French translation:Clerc
Entered by: Gil Costa

11:49 Sep 23, 2020
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: Escrevente
Queria saber como fala escrevente ( de cartório) em francês. Obrigada!

Je voulais savoir comment est "escrevente" (du bureau notarial) en français. Merci!
Sabrina Sattnin
Ckerc
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2020-09-23 11:53:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

clerc, je voulais dire.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2clerc de notaire
marewa
4Ckerc
Gil Costa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ckerc


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2020-09-23 11:53:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

clerc, je voulais dire.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 366
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clerc de notaire


Explanation:
IMO, ici


    Reference: http://https://notaires-geneve.ch/fr/le-notariat-formation-f...
marewa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Tomaz
38 mins
  -> merci

agree  David Faneca
2 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search