comunicação sem ruído

French translation: communication sans interférence sonore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:comunicação sem ruído
French translation:communication sans interférence sonore
Entered by: Isabelle Buratti

18:53 Oct 20, 2020
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: comunicação sem ruído
A sua empresa tem muito a ganhar com uma comunicação clara, simples e sem ruído!

« non altérée », « non transformée » ?

Merci
jm meinier
communication sans interférence sonore
Explanation:
tous les bruits et sons extérieurs qui peuvent perturber la bonne compréhension du contenu d'une communication
Selected response from:

Isabelle Buratti
Portugal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4communication sans interférence sonore
Isabelle Buratti
4communication sans nuisances sonores
Christiane Karydakis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communication sans nuisances sonores


Explanation:
Uma sugestão. Inclusive, há vários exemplos dessa expressão no Google.

Christiane Karydakis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Os ruídos de comunicação, que podem ser entendidos como efeitos indesejáveis percebidos no processo de comunicação, podem provocar erros nas mensagens e mal entendidos que, na maioria das vezes, prejudicam o bom andamento do trabalho. » Não é o sentido da sua proposta. Obrigado na mesma


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communication sans interférence sonore


Explanation:
tous les bruits et sons extérieurs qui peuvent perturber la bonne compréhension du contenu d'une communication

Isabelle Buratti
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search