OBRIGADO E VOLTE SEMPRE!

French translation: Merci et à bientôt

10:31 Apr 14, 2016
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
Portuguese term or phrase: OBRIGADO E VOLTE SEMPRE!
Esta frase é para por em chapas quando saimos de uma localidade

Sugestões?
MERCI ET REVENEZ VITE !
MERCI ET À BIENTÔT !
MERCI DE VOTRE VISITE ET À BIENTÔT !
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:Merci et à bientôt
Explanation:
Dirai assim...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Merci et à bientôt
Nathalie Tomaz
4Merci beaucoup et revenez quand vous voulez
Pierre Lefebvre
3 +1Merci e au plaisir de vous revoir!
Isabelle Magalhães


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Merci et à bientôt


Explanation:
Dirai assim...


Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Magalhães
3 mins

agree  Teresa Borges
9 mins

agree  Christophe Charlec
42 mins

agree  Gil Costa
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Merci e au plaisir de vous revoir!


Explanation:


Isabelle Magalhães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS: Merci et au plaisir de vous revoir
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Merci beaucoup et revenez quand vous voulez


Explanation:
sug


Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search