Ser Primeiro

French translation: l\'Être premier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Ser Primeiro
French translation:l\'Être premier
Entered by: jm meinier

16:52 Apr 9, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Religion
Portuguese term or phrase: Ser Primeiro
Dans la phrase "Tudo quando se vê na capa do e-book (os arranha-céus, a arca de Noé, e a água purificadora do Dilúvio) serve de pano de fundo a um texto onde não faltam perguntas, respostas e reflexões em torno de assuntos tão importantes como o Ser Primeiro, a vida e a justiça."
jm meinier
l'Être premier
Explanation:
Diria assim...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2l'Être premier
Teresa Borges
3L'Être Suprême
Isabelle Buratti


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l'Être premier


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gil Costa
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Gil!

agree  Dominique Fourcroy
25 mins
  -> Obrigada, Dominique!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
L'Être Suprême


Explanation:
une suggestion...


Isabelle Buratti
Portugal
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search