Órgáo da Tutela

French translation: organe de tutelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Órgáo da Tutela
French translation:organe de tutelle
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

18:58 Jun 2, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Science (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Órgáo da Tutela
sont exclus de la couverture (assurance) dans le cadre des essais cliniques sur de spatients :
ENSAIOS CLÍNICOS nâo autorizados previa e expressamente pelo Órgáo da Tutela, ou que incumpram manifestamente as condiçôes da sua autorizaçâo.
Magali de Vitry
organe de tutelle
Explanation:
http://playmendroit.free.fr/droit_bancaire/la_tutelle_des_et...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2autorité/organisme de tutelle
Nicole Viegas
4organe de tutelle
Nathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organe de tutelle


Explanation:
http://playmendroit.free.fr/droit_bancaire/la_tutelle_des_et...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci bcp

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
autorité/organisme de tutelle


Explanation:
autre sug.

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS: organisme de tutelle
11 hrs
  -> Merci Viviane !

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
11 hrs
  -> Merci Isabel !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search