natureba

French translation: adepte d'alimentation naturelle / saine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:natureba
French translation:adepte d'alimentation naturelle / saine
Entered by: Gil Costa

16:47 Mar 23, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Slang
Portuguese term or phrase: natureba
pessoa adepta a uma alimentação natural
Laura Pantaleao
Brazil
adepte d'alimentation naturelle / saine
Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutos (2009-03-23 17:18:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uma outra alternativa: "adepte des produits bios"
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ecolo
Olivier Crouzet
4qui aime les produits bios
Maria Alice
4adepte d'alimentation naturelle / saine
Gil Costa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adepte d'alimentation naturelle / saine


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutos (2009-03-23 17:18:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uma outra alternativa: "adepte des produits bios"

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui aime les produits bios


Explanation:
eu diria assim

Maria Alice
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ecolo


Explanation:
applicable à l'alimentation? ou bien ecolo-qq-chose

Olivier Crouzet
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search