carga geral

French translation: marchandises générales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:carga geral
French translation:marchandises générales
Entered by: jm meinier

12:11 Dec 22, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Portuguese term or phrase: carga geral
Type de transport par camion: carga geral

Merci
jm meinier
marchandises générales
Explanation:
Ex:
http://www.vingeanne-transports.com/eu/transport/palette/tra...
Selected response from:

Dominique Fourcroy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2marchandises générales
Dominique Fourcroy
4poids de charge
Sindia Alves


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poids de charge


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Sindia Alves
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marchandises générales


Explanation:
Ex:
http://www.vingeanne-transports.com/eu/transport/palette/tra...

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Domingues: je travaille dans le secteur et on parle de marchandises générales
20 hrs
  -> Merci Manuela et Festas Felizes!!!

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
3 days 13 hrs
  -> Merci et bonne journée!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search