interrelacionada

French translation: corrélée / interreliée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:interrelacionada
French translation:corrélée / interreliée
Entered by: Gil Costa

22:40 Feb 12, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Portuguese term or phrase: interrelacionada
o transporte enquanto um sistema de actividades interrelacionadas
Dominique Fourcroy
corrélée / interreliée
Explanation:
Sugg.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1d'activités liées les unes aux autres
Martine COTTARD
4liées entre elles
Isabelle Mamede
4corrélée / interreliée
Gil Costa


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corrélée / interreliée


Explanation:
Sugg.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
d'activités liées les unes aux autres


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benoit Cros
1 hr
  -> merci Benoit

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liées entre elles


Explanation:
une autre sugg.

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search