em ordem a

French translation: destinés à

23:02 Feb 12, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Portuguese term or phrase: em ordem a
...gere recursos em ordem à produção de serviço de transporte
Dominique Fourcroy
French translation:destinés à
Explanation:
sugg.
Selected response from:

Benoit Cros
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5póur subvenir aux services ...
papier
3 +1destinés à
Benoit Cros
4visant à (la production)
Gil Costa
4dans le domaine de
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans le domaine de


Explanation:
sans plus de contexte, c'est ce que je comprends....

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visant à (la production)


Explanation:
Sugg.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
destinés à


Explanation:
sugg.

Benoit Cros
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Buratti: j'opterais pour cette expression...
3 days 6 hrs

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
póur subvenir aux services ...


Explanation:
Il n'a pas besoin traduire le mot "production". Mais si on veut la maintenir dans la phrase, je suggère de la changer pour: "subvenir à la réalisation des services..."

papier
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search