de forte componente tecnológica

French translation: a fort contenu technologique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:de forte componente tecnológica
French translation:a fort contenu technologique
Entered by: Dominique Fourcroy

03:12 Feb 13, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Portuguese term or phrase: de forte componente tecnológica
aliada à formação profissional solida e de forte componente tecnológica
Dominique Fourcroy
a fort contenu technologique
Explanation:
ou largement axée sur la technologie
Selected response from:

Victor Santos
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1à forte composante technologique
Martine COTTARD
4a fort contenu technologique
Victor Santos


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a fort contenu technologique


Explanation:
ou largement axée sur la technologie


    Reference: http://www.lesechos.fr/23/05/2000/LesEchos/18158-128-ECH_l-e...
Victor Santos
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à forte composante technologique


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Buratti: ;-
2 days 21 hrs
  -> merci Isabelle !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search