pátio

French translation: aire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pátio
French translation:aire
Entered by: jm meinier

12:21 Dec 14, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Portuguese term or phrase: pátio
Dans « PÁTIO - Manutenção, Abastecimento e Estacionamento de material rodante. »

« Áreas para implantação de oficinas, pátios e estações: as áreas estudadas para implantação de oficinas, pátios e estações foram adicionadas a sua respectiva classificação, ora em área compartilhada e ora em áreas para aquisição. »

«Com o intuito de suprir as necessidades operacionais do sistema, foram estudados pátios de abastecimento e estacionamento de material rodante.»

Au niveau d'un projet d'un réseau ferroviaire.

Merci
jm meinier
aire
Explanation:
Ça me semble mieux que parc, espace ou cour
Selected response from:

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1aire
Pierre Lefebvre
3patio
Orlanda Gouveia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aire


Explanation:
Ça me semble mieux que parc, espace ou cour

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Pierre


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naiana Bueno (X): concordo. aire = nom féminin (latin area, emplacement)
2 days 22 hrs

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patio


Explanation:
cours intérieure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 dias14 horas (2013-12-17 03:11:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cour intérieure d´une maison

Orlanda Gouveia
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search