alcool anidro

French translation: alcool anhydre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:alcool anidro
French translation:alcool anhydre
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

13:53 Aug 22, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Cachaça
Portuguese term or phrase: alcool anidro
Creio perceber que "anidro" quer dizer sem água, mas como dizê-lo em Fr?

Obrigada.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
alcool anhydre
Explanation:
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=1991007367
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
merci Nathalie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3alcool anhydre
Nathalie Tomaz
4alcool anhydre
Vanessa Santos Grilate


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alcool anhydre


Explanation:
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=1991007367

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci Nathalie !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
2 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  mariechris
2 hrs
  -> obrigada !

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
4 hrs
  -> obrigada !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alcool anhydre


Explanation:
Ref: IATE


PT

produto anidro

FR

produit anhydre

Vanessa Santos Grilate
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search