despampanadeira

French translation: rogneuse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:despampanadeira
French translation:rogneuse
Entered by: jm meinier

15:39 May 24, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Portuguese term or phrase: despampanadeira
Dans la phrase "As máquinas de desponta de serras (despontadoras ou despampanadeiras) são equipamentos utilizados na poda em verde de uma parte dos lançamentos (sarmentos) vegetativos da videira."

Merci.
jm meinier
rogneuse
Explanation:
C'est le terme que l'on utilise en région bordelaise.
Selected response from:

Isabelle Bouchet
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rogneuse
Isabelle Bouchet
4écimeuse
jean-alain (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
écimeuse


Explanation:
Voyez le début de la vidép, le terme est traduit en plusieurslangues


    Reference: http://Despampanadeira.wmv
jean-alain (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BretonBreton, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rogneuse


Explanation:
C'est le terme que l'on utilise en région bordelaise.

Isabelle Bouchet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search