tosta

French translation: pain grillé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:tosta
French translation:pain grillé
Entered by: jm meinier

11:59 Feb 2, 2017
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Portuguese term or phrase: tosta
Dans « Com notas de frutos maduros e ligeira tosta de final persistente »

Merci
jm meinier
pain grillé
Explanation:
voir :
http://www.dico-du-vin.com/pain-grille-arome-empyreumarique/
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pain grillé
Nicole Viegas
4arôme de torréfaction
Philippe Maillard


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pain grillé


Explanation:
voir :
http://www.dico-du-vin.com/pain-grille-arome-empyreumarique/

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris
0 min
  -> Merci Mariechris !

agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
2 mins
  -> Merci Viviane !

agree  Sindia Alves
22 hrs
  -> Merci Sindia !

agree  Luciana ANDRADE
3 days 18 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arôme de torréfaction


Explanation:
Torréfié (vin, arôme de torréfaction) dégustation - Dico du vin
www.dico-du-vin.com/torrefie-vin-arome-de-torrefaction-degu...
Torréfié (arôme torréfié du vin) : les différents arômes caractéristiques des vins élaborés en fût sont le fumé, l'épicé, la noix de coco, la vanille et de.

arôme de torréfaction - Dico du vin
www.dico-du-vin.com/tag/arome-de-torrefaction/
Torréfié (arôme torréfié du vin) : les différents arômes caractéristiques des vins élaborés en fût sont le fumé, l'épicé, la noix de coco, la vanille et des notes de ...
Le chocolat, arôme empyreumatique du vin | Blog la Sommelière
www.lasommeliere.com/P-205-36-F1-aromes-du-vin-les-empyreum...
7 sept. 2015 - Découvrez tout ce qu'il faut savoir sur cet arôme particulier qu'est le chocolat ... Ce mot caractérise les arômes de torréfaction ou étant brûlés.

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search