Vinylplane

German translation: tela de vinil

07:49 Jan 27, 2011
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Portuguese term or phrase: Vinylplane
Trata-se da descrição dos materiais utilizados numa determinada pintura: "Vilynfarbe auf Vinylplane, 300 X 200"
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
German translation:tela de vinil
Explanation:
P.ex.: no link

http://www.culturgest.pt/docs/jornal_kh.pdf

encontra-se "tinta vinílica sobre tela de vinil".

Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

Marcos Zattar
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tela de vinil
Marcos Zattar
4 +1cobertura/película/revestimento de/em vinil
ahartje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cobertura/película/revestimento de/em vinil


Explanation:
P.ex.



ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Schweizer: neste caso usaria película
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tela de vinil


Explanation:
P.ex.: no link

http://www.culturgest.pt/docs/jornal_kh.pdf

encontra-se "tinta vinílica sobre tela de vinil".

Boa sorte!

Marcos Zattar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Augusto Rosario: De acordo
2 days 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search