promove o confronto com práticas artísticas

German translation: fördert die Auseinandersetzung mit Kunststilen (anderer Länder)

16:07 Dec 7, 2014
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Reiseführer
Portuguese term or phrase: promove o confronto com práticas artísticas
Se passares pelo Chiado, facilmente encontrarás este museu que te dá a conhecer a arte portuguesa moderna e contemporânea e promove o confronto com práticas artísticas de outras nacionalidades.

Der Text bezieht sich auf das Museu do Chiado.

Vielen Dank für Eure Übersetzungsvorschläge.
Ursula Dias
Portugal
German translation:fördert die Auseinandersetzung mit Kunststilen (anderer Länder)
Explanation:
z.B.
Selected response from:

Christian Anderer
Brazil
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Christian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fördert die Auseinandersetzung mit Kunststilen (anderer Länder)
Christian Anderer
4bei der die Gegenüberstellung von Kunststilen/-arten...im Mittelpunkt steht/gefördert wird
ahartje
4ermöglicht den Vergleich mit Kunstwerken aus anderen Ländern/mit der ausländischen Kunst
Danik 2014


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ermöglicht den Vergleich mit Kunstwerken aus anderen Ländern/mit der ausländischen Kunst


Explanation:
So würde ich das übersetzen.

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bei der die Gegenüberstellung von Kunststilen/-arten...im Mittelpunkt steht/gefördert wird


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promove o confronto com práticas artísticas (de outras nacionalidades)
fördert die Auseinandersetzung mit Kunststilen (anderer Länder)


Explanation:
z.B.

Christian Anderer
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Christian!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search