que tanto nos diz e nos traduz

German translation: der unserem innersten Wesen entspricht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:que tanto nos diz e nos traduz
German translation:der unserem innersten Wesen entspricht
Entered by: Danik 2014

17:03 Dec 9, 2014
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Reiseführer
Portuguese term or phrase: que tanto nos diz e nos traduz
Considerado Património Imaterial da Humanidade, em 2011, pela UNESCO, o Fado é uma forma de expressão musical que tanto nos diz e nos traduz.

Hat jemand eine gute Idee, wie man das schön übersetzen könnte?

Vielen Dank für Eure Vorschläge!
Ursula Dias
Portugal
der unserem innersten Wesen entspricht
Explanation:
Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Danik 2014
Brazil
Grading comment
Danke Danik!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4der unserem innersten Wesen entspricht
Danik 2014
3die uns derart anspricht und uns so viel übermittelt
ahartje


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
der unserem innersten Wesen entspricht


Explanation:
Vorschlag

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke Danik!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die uns derart anspricht und uns so viel übermittelt


Explanation:
Schwacher Versuch, der mir sofort dazu einfällt. ;-)

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search