itinerância

German translation: als Leihgabe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:itinerância
German translation:als Leihgabe
Entered by: ahartje

22:22 Feb 10, 2016
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Portuguese term or phrase: itinerância
O segundo outorgante autoriza o primeiro outorgante a expor as imagens que constam do anexo em exposições que este organize nos seus espaços ou em itinerância - art. 68º do CDADC.
[contrato sobre a doação de um conjunto de documentos fotográficos]
Claudia Fenker
als Leihgabe
Explanation:
Leihgabe
universal_lexikon.deacademic.com/100584/Leihgabe
Traduzir esta página
Leihgabe. Leih|ga|be 〈f. 19〉 Gegenstand, der (zu bestimmtem Zweck) verliehen wird, z. B. Gemälde für eine Ausstellung. * * *. Leih|ga|be, die: leihweise zur ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke schön.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4als Leihgabe
ahartje
3...oder während sie sich unterwegs/auf Reisen befinden
Danik 2014


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...oder während sie sich unterwegs/auf Reisen befinden


Explanation:
Würde ich so unschreiben.

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
als Leihgabe


Explanation:
Leihgabe
universal_lexikon.deacademic.com/100584/Leihgabe
Traduzir esta página
Leihgabe. Leih|ga|be 〈f. 19〉 Gegenstand, der (zu bestimmtem Zweck) verliehen wird, z. B. Gemälde für eine Ausstellung. * * *. Leih|ga|be, die: leihweise zur ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Danke schön.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search