brinelamento

German translation: Verschleiß durch Reiboxydation/ Brinelling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:brinelamento
German translation:Verschleiß durch Reiboxydation/ Brinelling
Entered by: ahartje

23:08 Feb 25, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Getriebe
Portuguese term or phrase: brinelamento
Auch aus meinem Fragebogen für Mängel an einem Getriebe

brinelamento na pista gaiola
pista danificada
desgaste nas estrias
outro

(bezieht sich auf die Hauptwelle)
Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Verschleiß durch Reiboxydation
Explanation:
Wenn's denn Deutsch sein soll.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Verschleiß durch Reiboxydation
ahartje
4Brinelling
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Brinelling


Explanation:
Confira o site abaixo


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:3H_iUdgyYSUJ:www.snfa.c...
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verschleiß durch Reiboxydation


Explanation:
Wenn's denn Deutsch sein soll.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Danke :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search