aluguer operacional de veículos (AOV)

German translation: Operatives Leasing von Fahrzeugen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:aluguer operacional de veículos (AOV)
German translation:Operatives Leasing von Fahrzeugen
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

10:10 Jun 5, 2014
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Portuguese term or phrase: aluguer operacional de veículos (AOV)
Proposta de compra e venda veículo automóvel novo
Modo de pagamento / financiamento
PP
ALD
Leasing
crédito
AOV
Claudia Fenker
Leasing von Fahrzeugen
Explanation:
sugestao
Selected response from:

Cristina Borges
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Danke, es heisst tatsächlich operatives Leasing (engl. Operate Leasing).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Fahrzeugvermietung/-Renting
ahartje
4Leasing von Fahrzeugen
Cristina Borges
Summary of reference entries provided
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Leasing von Fahrzeugen


Explanation:
sugestao

Cristina Borges
Hong Kong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke, es heisst tatsächlich operatives Leasing (engl. Operate Leasing).

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fahrzeugvermietung/-Renting


Explanation:
O Aluguer Operacional de Veículos, ou Renting é uma prestação de serviços e como tal oferece inúmeras vantagens para quem o contrata.

Wir sind die Nummer 1 in der Billig Mietwagen Branche in Spanien, Alicante, ... Ein auf die Bedürfnisse Ihres Unternehmens maßgeschneidertes Renting.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
43 mins
  -> Obrigadíssima! ;-)




Reference comments


57 mins
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.t-online.de/ratgeber/auto/autokauf/id_54178470/mi...

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search