deficiente penetração da soldura

German translation: mangelhafte Durchdringung der Schweißnaht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:deficiente penetração da soldura
German translation:mangelhafte Durchdringung der Schweißnaht
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

16:19 Jun 24, 2020
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Portuguese term or phrase: deficiente penetração da soldura
Análise da fratura total da parte frontal do berço do quadro do motociclo.
Da análise efetuada não são encontrados quaisquer indícios de fadiga de material, deficiente penetração da soldadura ou existência de zonas porosas na zona de fratura do alumínio.
Claudia Fenker
mangelhafte Durchdringung der Schweißnaht
Explanation:
Z.B.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mangelhafte Schweißnaht
Marcella Silva
4mangelhafte Durchdringung der Schweißnaht
ahartje


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mangelhafte Durchdringung der Schweißnaht


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mangelhafte Schweißnaht


Explanation:
É o termo usado no contexto de seguros.


    https://books.google.de/books?id=ppfiAwAAQBAJ&pg=PA157&lpg=PA157&dq=%22mangelhafte+schweissnaht%22&source=bl&ots=KZhB8b0d4T&sig=ACfU3U1Epgxp
    https://books.google.de/books?id=du3cAgAAQBAJ&pg=SA7-PA106&lpg=SA7-PA106&dq=%22mangelhafte+schweissnaht%22&source=bl&ots=_6VN44fphP&sig=ACfU
Marcella Silva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search