temperatura montante

German translation: Temperatur vor....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:temperatura montante
German translation:Temperatur vor....
Entered by: ahartje

15:46 Sep 10, 2020
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Portuguese term or phrase: temperatura montante
Aparece num relatório da revisão de um veículo
Calculador: Injecção SID 307
Fluxo gas interior filtro partículas
Km da última regeneração bem sucedida
massa de fuligem no filtro de partículas
temperatura montante filtro de partículas
motor
temperatura montante turbina
potência alternator
Claudia Fenker
Temperatur vor....
Explanation:
Also eigentlich "a montante".

Abgastemperatur - EngineSens Motorsensor GmbHwww.motorsensor.de › html › abga...
Traduzir esta página
Temperatur vor Verdichter. -40°C … +130°C ... Abgastemperatur vor Katalysator ... T vor DPF. Abgastemperatur vor Partikelfilter. -40°C … +700°C. Diesel.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Temperatur vor....
ahartje
3Steigrohrtemperatur
David Hollywood


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Steigrohrtemperatur


Explanation:
Steigrohrtemperatur 30°C. Abb.6(A). Die mittlere Beschleunigung aus der Fahr- geschwindigkeit 20 km/h (Ein Beispiel für die Aufzeichnung der Erscheinung ...
por T Tanuma - ‎1965

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-09-10 15:58:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder "Steigleitungstemperatur"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-09-10 15:59:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die Berechnung der Steigleitungstemperatur für das Heizen ist nach oben mit der einge- stellten maximalen Steigleitungstemperatur begrenzt – Parameter S2.6 ...

Fliessbettentschwefelung - Dokument DE69503221T2www.patent-de.com › ...- Traducir esta página
29 oct. 1998 - Die Steigleitungstemperatur wurde zwischen 540 ºC und 570 ºC (1000 ºF und 1050 ºF) eingeregelt. Die Steigleitungsgasgeschwindigkeit ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2020-09-10 16:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

das erste Beispiel trifft wohl eher zu

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Temperatur vor....


Explanation:
Also eigentlich "a montante".

Abgastemperatur - EngineSens Motorsensor GmbHwww.motorsensor.de › html › abga...
Traduzir esta página
Temperatur vor Verdichter. -40°C … +130°C ... Abgastemperatur vor Katalysator ... T vor DPF. Abgastemperatur vor Partikelfilter. -40°C … +700°C. Diesel.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search