em abono da verdade

German translation: um es genau zu sagen/ wahrheitsgemaess

17:53 Dec 21, 2010
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: em abono da verdade
sempre conseguimos cobrar os nossos trabalhos, embora com atrasos, diga-se ***em abono da verdade, ***

Ist jemandem dieser Ausdruck geläufig, den ich leider im Aurélio nicht gefunden habe?
Kontext: PTG
maximilianabrun
German translation:um es genau zu sagen/ wahrheitsgemaess
Explanation:
em abono da verdade = em defesa da verdade
Selected response from:

Sophie Schweizer
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ehrlich gesagt
ahartje
3um es genau zu sagen/ wahrheitsgemaess
Sophie Schweizer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
um es genau zu sagen/ wahrheitsgemaess


Explanation:
em abono da verdade = em defesa da verdade

Sophie Schweizer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ehrlich gesagt


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 170




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search