rodapé da planilha

German translation: Fußleiste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:rodapé
German translation:Fußleiste
Entered by: Silke Blumbach

18:58 Sep 4, 2006
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Portuguese term or phrase: rodapé da planilha
"Para o planejamento e controle de férias e ausências, utilizem a planilha. A cada atualizacao, proceder à atualizacao da data no rodapé da planilha.
Silke Blumbach
Germany
unterste Leiste der Tabelle
Explanation:
Das Portugiesische "rodapé" hat diegleiche Bedeutung wie das Spanische "rodapié" = Fußleiste.

Hier wird gemeint, der unterste Bereich der Tabelle.
Ich nehme an: es handelt sich um Software, und auf dem Bildschirm erscheint etwa ein Hypertext oder "Taste", die man klicken kann um zu aktualisieren.
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Fußnote des Verzeichnisses/der Anzeige/des Blattes/der Seite
ahartje
3unterste Leiste der Tabelle
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unterste Leiste der Tabelle


Explanation:
Das Portugiesische "rodapé" hat diegleiche Bedeutung wie das Spanische "rodapié" = Fußleiste.

Hier wird gemeint, der unterste Bereich der Tabelle.
Ich nehme an: es handelt sich um Software, und auf dem Bildschirm erscheint etwa ein Hypertext oder "Taste", die man klicken kann um zu aktualisieren.

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fußnote des Verzeichnisses/der Anzeige/des Blattes/der Seite


Explanation:
É esta a minha sugestão.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search