problemas operacionais

German translation: technische Schwierigkeiten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:problemas operacionais
German translation:technische Schwierigkeiten
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

11:07 Aug 17, 2003
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
Portuguese term or phrase: problemas operacionais
software
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
technische Schwierigkeiten / Betriebsstörungen
Explanation:
Ja, da habe ich mich, glaube ich doch etwas in die Irre führen lassen (durch die explizite Erwähnung - Software).

Habe nochmal im Internet nachgeforscht -allgemein wird es so verwendet.

Funktions- ist für operacional häufig zu spezifisch.

Bom trabalho!
Jan
Selected response from:

Jan Lohfert
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5technische Schwierigkeiten / Betriebsstörungen
Jan Lohfert
4Funktionsprobleme
Rowan Morrell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Funktionsprobleme


Explanation:
... kann man hier sagen.


    Reference: http://search.yahoo.com/search?p=%2Bfunktionsprobleme+%2Bsof...
Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technische Schwierigkeiten / Betriebsstörungen


Explanation:
Ja, da habe ich mich, glaube ich doch etwas in die Irre führen lassen (durch die explizite Erwähnung - Software).

Habe nochmal im Internet nachgeforscht -allgemein wird es so verwendet.

Funktions- ist für operacional häufig zu spezifisch.

Bom trabalho!
Jan


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Jan Lohfert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search