softwares auxiliares

German translation: Hilfsmodule, Zusatzmodule

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:softwares auxiliares
German translation:Hilfsmodule, Zusatzmodule
Entered by: Norbert Hermann

11:50 Jan 31, 2004
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Portuguese term or phrase: softwares auxiliares
Instalação de softwares auxiliares: ...
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Hilfsmodule / Zusatzmodule
Explanation:
Bei Software spricht man hier oft von Hilfs- oder Zusatzmodulen, also "kleine" Programme, die mit den Hauptprogrammen geladen werden u. eventuell f. deren Funktion notwendig sind.
Selected response from:

Norbert Hermann
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Hilfsmodule / Zusatzmodule
Norbert Hermann
3Hilfsprogramme
Harry Bornemann


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hilfsprogramme


Explanation:
15 GooglZ für "Installation von Hilfsprogrammen"


    Reference: http://cdrom.cyberlink.ch/software/mac/target.html
Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hilfsmodule / Zusatzmodule


Explanation:
Bei Software spricht man hier oft von Hilfs- oder Zusatzmodulen, also "kleine" Programme, die mit den Hauptprogrammen geladen werden u. eventuell f. deren Funktion notwendig sind.

Norbert Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search