especificações

German translation: Technische Daten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:especificações
German translation:Technische Daten
Entered by: Jan Lohfert

11:52 Jan 31, 2004
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Portuguese term or phrase: especificações
...no fim da verificação, se não estiver de acordo com as especificações, execute...
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Technische Daten
Explanation:
Technische Daten oder Spezifikationen.

Kommt ein bisschen auf den Zusammenhang an. Ist aber vermutlich beides ok.


Bom trabalho!

Jan


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-02-05 16:14:56 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Só agora vi o comentário adicional da Ana:
Acho que o contexto fornecido desta questão não implica necessariamente um sentido diferente.
No entanto, lembro-me dos restantes contextos (cf. as outras dúvidas relacionadas com esta) e considero que a tradução \"Einstellungen\" poderá eventualmente aplicar-se melhor ao sentido do teu original.
Selected response from:

Jan Lohfert
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Technische Daten
Jan Lohfert
3Vorgaben
Norbert Hermann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Technische Daten


Explanation:
Technische Daten oder Spezifikationen.

Kommt ein bisschen auf den Zusammenhang an. Ist aber vermutlich beides ok.


Bom trabalho!

Jan


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-02-05 16:14:56 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Só agora vi o comentário adicional da Ana:
Acho que o contexto fornecido desta questão não implica necessariamente um sentido diferente.
No entanto, lembro-me dos restantes contextos (cf. as outras dúvidas relacionadas com esta) e considero que a tradução \"Einstellungen\" poderá eventualmente aplicar-se melhor ao sentido do teu original.

Jan Lohfert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: Technische Daten, s. :http://www.transcontinenta.nl/ask/pdf/userguide M3.pdf
13 mins
  -> Obrigado, colega!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
especificações
Vorgaben


Explanation:
Siehe meinem Kommentar zu Ana's Antwort bei der anderen Frage.

Norbert Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search