diretório

German translation: Verzeichnis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:diretório
German translation:Verzeichnis
Entered by: Ana Almeida

14:18 Jan 31, 2004
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Portuguese term or phrase: diretório
onde será solicitado que se especifique o diretório para a instalação do mesmo. É aconselhável a utilização do diretório recomendado.

Achei SPEICHERORT, será que confere?
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Verzeichnis
Explanation:
Esta é a tradução normal.
Recomendo-lhe a este propósito o site:

http://opensource.bureau-cornavin.com/glossary/system.html

que a poderá ajudar também no futuro.
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Verzeichnis
Ana Almeida
4Programmverzeichnis
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diretório
Programmverzeichnis


Explanation:
gemaess Eurodicautom

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diretório
Verzeichnis


Explanation:
Esta é a tradução normal.
Recomendo-lhe a este propósito o site:

http://opensource.bureau-cornavin.com/glossary/system.html

que a poderá ajudar também no futuro.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norbert Hermann: Servus Ana - genau!
59 mins
  -> Servus, Norbert. Schönes Wochenende!

agree  verbis
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search