"agregação de informação"

German translation: Informations-Clustering

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:"agregação de informação"
German translation:Informations-Clustering

20:08 Feb 14, 2004
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Portuguese term or phrase: "agregação de informação"
A "agregação de informação" é uma técnica definida para reduzir o volume de informação e a quantidade de sobrecarga. Por agregação se quer dizer que a informação deve ser apresentada de uma forma organizada.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Informations-Clustering
Explanation:
Da gibt es mal wieder einen schönen deutschen Ausdruck: Informations-Clustering.

Siehe folgendes Beispiel:

"Clustering

Bildung logischer Gruppen: Rechnersysteme lassen sich zu Clustern verbinden, um die Leistung oder die Fehlertoleranz zu erhöhen. Das Clustering von Informationen wird dagegen häufig im Zusammenhang mit Suchmaschinen genannt und bedeutet hier Gliedern von Suchergebnissen."

http://www.hiscout.de/content_hsc/co_hsc_010_d_C.htm


Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Informations-Clustering
Ana Almeida
4Zusammenfassung der Information
swisstell


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zusammenfassung der Information


Explanation:
Informationszusammenfassung

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informations-Clustering


Explanation:
Da gibt es mal wieder einen schönen deutschen Ausdruck: Informations-Clustering.

Siehe folgendes Beispiel:

"Clustering

Bildung logischer Gruppen: Rechnersysteme lassen sich zu Clustern verbinden, um die Leistung oder die Fehlertoleranz zu erhöhen. Das Clustering von Informationen wird dagegen häufig im Zusammenhang mit Suchmaschinen genannt und bedeutet hier Gliedern von Suchergebnissen."

http://www.hiscout.de/content_hsc/co_hsc_010_d_C.htm




Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search