laminado melamínico mate de alta pressão

German translation: Hochdruck-Melamin-Laminat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:laminado melamínico mate de alta pressão
German translation:Hochdruck-Melamin-Laminat
Entered by: erna13

08:32 Nov 3, 2013
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: laminado melamínico mate de alta pressão
ESQUADRIAS DE MADEIRA:
Padrão de acabamento: cor branca em laminado melamínico mate de alta pressão.
erna13
Germany
Hochdruck-Melamin-Laminat
Explanation:
so kenne ich das
Selected response from:

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mattes Laminat aus HDF
ahartje
4Hochdruck-Melamin-Laminat
Ruth Wöhlk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hochdruck-Melamin-Laminat


Explanation:
so kenne ich das


    Reference: http://www.herholz.de/bilder/tueren/variantenvielfalt/oberfl...
Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mattes Laminat aus HDF


Explanation:
www.meister.com/.../nachhaltiger-nutzen-durch-hdf....‎Traduzir esta página
Wir produzieren ausschließlich Bodenbeläge mit einer HDF-Mittellage. ... Parkett, Laminat, Furnierboden, Kork, Linoleum, Wand- und Deckenpaneele, Boden.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 294




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search