Pronto Uso

German translation: verlegefertig zugeschnitten

09:52 Nov 5, 2013
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: Pronto Uso
Cozinha (Nível 8,04) Plantas de piso e forro
Cozinha (Nível 8,04) Cortes C01, C02, C03 e C04
Cozinha - Mobiliário
Cozinha - Mobiliário
Pronto Uso (Nível 8,04) Plantas de piso e forro Corte C01
Câmara Refrigerada (Nível 8,04) Plantas de piso e forro
Estar / Jantar (Nível 8,04) Planta de mobiliário
erna13
Germany
German translation:verlegefertig zugeschnitten
Explanation:
so verstehe ich das.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2013-11-05 12:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Das Material dafür wurde vom Hersteller schon verlegefertig zugeschnitten, geschliffen und versiegelt, sodass der Boden im Handumdrehen verlegt werden kann:
http://www.moebeltresor.net/modernes-wohnen-pflegeleichtem-p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Tage (2013-11-10 16:53:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gerne & viel Erfolg!
Selected response from:

Coqueiro
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3verlegefertig zugeschnitten
Coqueiro
3Ab Lager; sofort nutzbar
Oliver Toogood


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ab Lager; sofort nutzbar


Explanation:
?? Schwer, es genau in diesem Zusammenhang zu wissen

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verlegefertig zugeschnitten


Explanation:
so verstehe ich das.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2013-11-05 12:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Das Material dafür wurde vom Hersteller schon verlegefertig zugeschnitten, geschliffen und versiegelt, sodass der Boden im Handumdrehen verlegt werden kann:
http://www.moebeltresor.net/modernes-wohnen-pflegeleichtem-p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Tage (2013-11-10 16:53:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gerne & viel Erfolg!

Coqueiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search