manilhamento

German translation: Verlegungn von Kanalisationsrohren

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:manilhamento
German translation:Verlegungn von Kanalisationsrohren
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

18:05 May 5, 2018
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: manilhamento
Orçamento para a estrutura de uma escola de futebol
Preparação do campo:
- manilhamento do terreno
- podar e arrancar árvores
- passar os canos de drenagem
- planar o terreno

Mão de obra: pedreiro para manilhar e drenagem do campo
Claudia Fenker
Verlegungn von Kanalisationsrohren
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sammelbecken/Ablaufbecken
ahartje
4Verlegungn von Kanalisationsrohren
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verlegungn von Kanalisationsrohren


Explanation:
sugestão

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sammelbecken/Ablaufbecken


Explanation:
Das dränierte Wasser muss über vorher angelegte Sammel-/Ablaufbecken, zu denen die Dränrohre verlegt werden, ablaufen können.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 294




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search