empada de pato

German translation: Pastete mit Entenfleischfüllung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:empada de pato
German translation:Pastete mit Entenfleischfüllung
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

12:40 Feb 2, 2016
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Portuguese term or phrase: empada de pato
Processados congelados de pato:
arroz de pato congelado
tarte de pato congelado
empadas de pato congelados
pernas de pato congelados
Claudia Fenker
Pastete mit Entenfleischfüllung/ Entenfleisch-Füllung
Explanation:
http://www.grillsportverein.de/forum/threads/pastete-mit-ent...
Selected response from:

Danik 2014
Brazil
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pastete mit Entenfleischfüllung/ Entenfleisch-Füllung
Danik 2014
4Auflauf mit Ente/Entenauflauf
ahartje


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auflauf mit Ente/Entenauflauf


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pastete mit Entenfleischfüllung/ Entenfleisch-Füllung


Explanation:
http://www.grillsportverein.de/forum/threads/pastete-mit-ent...

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search