esfoliação global

German translation: Gesamtpeeling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:esfoliação global
German translation:Gesamtpeeling
Entered by: ahartje

10:36 Jun 1, 2006
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Portuguese term or phrase: esfoliação global
Aus dem Wellness-Angebot eines Hotels:
1 tratamento de hidroterapia c/óleos essenciais + esfoliação global + massagem craneo-cervical + banho turco
Claudia Fenker
Gesamtpeeling
Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag.
Gesamtpeeling - Schenkel, Gesäß, Waden. Gesichtspeeling. Heilsalbentherapie. Kälte-Packung. Kosmetik. Maniküre. Naturschwefelwasserbad. Paraffinumschläge ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gesamtpeeling
ahartje
3Abschuppung
Brasiversum


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gesamtpeeling


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag.
Gesamtpeeling - Schenkel, Gesäß, Waden. Gesichtspeeling. Heilsalbentherapie. Kälte-Packung. Kosmetik. Maniküre. Naturschwefelwasserbad. Paraffinumschläge ...

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger (X)
2 days 3 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abschuppung


Explanation:
Caso nao queira usar a palavra "peeling" que é global o equivalente alemao seria "Abschuppung "

Brasiversum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search