tratamento de hidroterapia balneo-estética

German translation: balneo-ästhetische Bäder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:tratamento de hidroterapia balneo-estética
German translation:balneo-ästhetische Bäder
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

10:11 Jun 12, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Portuguese term or phrase: tratamento de hidroterapia balneo-estética
Aparece num programa de beleza (Wellness)
Massagem com pedras vulcanicas,
tratamento de hidroterapia balneo-estética com massagem subaquática
Claudia Fenker
balneo-ästhetische Bäder
Explanation:
ich würde es einfach halten, z.B.
Balneo-ästhetische Bäder mit Unterwassermassage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-06-12 10:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dertour.de/urlaubsangebote/hotel_europa.php
Selected response from:

Christian Schneider
Germany
Grading comment
Danke Christian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3balneo-ästhetische Bäder
Christian Schneider
3Schönheitsbad...
Katia De Gennar


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schönheitsbad...


Explanation:
... mit Unterwassermassage

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
balneo-ästhetische Bäder


Language variant: Hydrotherapie (Wassertherapie) mit balneo-ästhetischen Bädern

Explanation:
ich würde es einfach halten, z.B.
Balneo-ästhetische Bäder mit Unterwassermassage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-06-12 10:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dertour.de/urlaubsangebote/hotel_europa.php

Christian Schneider
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke Christian.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katia De Gennar: ist "balneo-" und "Bäder" nicht doppelt gemoppelt?
7 mins
  -> Ja, aber den Begriff gibt es so.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search