redutor

German translation: Reduktionscreme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:redutor
German translation:Reduktionscreme
Entered by: ahartje

19:33 Mar 21, 2014
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Portuguese term or phrase: redutor
Creme redutor e anti-celulite concentrado
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Reduktionscreme
Explanation:
Ist aber meistens im Begriff Anti-Cellulite-Creme schon enthalten.

www.ayurveda-mahadeva.de/download/Ayurveda_Flyer_2013.pdf
Garshan Cellulite Reduktionscreme. • Version 2 - intensive Massage mit naturseidenen Handschuhen,. Massage mit Garshan Wirkstoffampulle und Cellulite-Öl,.

Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reduktionscreme
ahartje
3Minderer
Christian Anderer


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Minderer


Explanation:
Würde diesen Zusatz wie im folgenden Beispiel jedoch eher ganz weglassen und maximal als Anmerkung mit reinbringen. Da es wie in der Kosmetik oft um einen ohnehin fragwürdigen Effekt geht (der hier eher durch die Massage an sich erzielt wird) könntest du auch versuchen mit dem Auftraggeber Rücksprache zu halten.
http://www.amazon.de/Loreal-Expertise-Perfect-Anti-cellulite...



Example sentence(s):
  • reduzindo a celulite e afinando a silhueta.

    Reference: http://www.emporiocharm.com.br/gel-para-celulite-loreal-perf...
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cellulite#Behandlungen
Christian Anderer
Brazil
Native speaker of: German

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reduktionscreme


Explanation:
Ist aber meistens im Begriff Anti-Cellulite-Creme schon enthalten.

www.ayurveda-mahadeva.de/download/Ayurveda_Flyer_2013.pdf
Garshan Cellulite Reduktionscreme. • Version 2 - intensive Massage mit naturseidenen Handschuhen,. Massage mit Garshan Wirkstoffampulle und Cellulite-Öl,.



ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search