parque em torno

German translation: Bestand von etwa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:parque em torno
German translation:Bestand von etwa
Entered by: tuska

08:47 Apr 14, 2005
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Portuguese term or phrase: parque em torno
Bericht über Aufzugprüfungen
Estamos em contato com pelo menos mais 5 cidades, com parque em torno de 60.000 elevadores no total
tuska
Bestand von etwa
Explanation:
É como eu traduziria a expressão
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Bestand von etwa
Ana Almeida
4 +1mit ungefähr
Bettina Freynhofer


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mit ungefähr


Explanation:
[...], mit ungefähr 60.000 Aufzügen insgesamt. ODER: [...], wobei es insgesamt um ungefähr (ca.) 60.000 Aufzüge geht.

Bettina Freynhofer
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ElianaAllerding
1 day 9 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bestand von etwa


Explanation:
É como eu traduziria a expressão

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinaleven
6 hrs
  -> Danke, Irina




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search