grade curricular do curso

German translation: Studienplan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:grade curricular do curso
German translation:Studienplan
Entered by: tuska

13:55 Apr 13, 2005
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: grade curricular do curso
Studienerklärung, Brasilien:
Outrossim informamos que a grade curricular do curso de ciência da computação tem 10 fases.
tuska
Studienplan
Explanation:
Explicação meio sem graça, mas meu marido é alemão, professor na UFMG e, segundo ele, a nossa grade curricular corresponde ao Studienplan na Alemanha. É o termo que também emprego.
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Studienplan
Elisabeth Renger (X)
3 +1curricularer Aufbau des Studienganges
Birgit Schrader


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
curricularer Aufbau des Studienganges


Explanation:
würde ich in diesem Zusammenhang sagen. Eventuell auch "curricularer Rahmen".

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje: Só: "Aufbau des Studiengangs"
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Studienplan


Explanation:
Explicação meio sem graça, mas meu marido é alemão, professor na UFMG e, segundo ele, a nossa grade curricular corresponde ao Studienplan na Alemanha. É o termo que também emprego.

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  akkord (X)
6 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search