Licenciado em Educação Musical

German translation: Diplom-Musikpädagoge/-erzieher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Licenciado em Educação Musical
German translation:Diplom-Musikpädagoge/-erzieher
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

08:05 Sep 3, 2018
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: Licenciado em Educação Musical
O Reitor da Universidade (no Brasil), no uso das suas atribuições legais e tendo em vista a conclusão do Curso de Licenciatura em Educação Musical, confere o grau de LICENCIADO EM EDUCAÇÂO MUSICAL a XXX, nacionalidade brasileira, natural de [...]

Wie bezeichnet man am besten diesen Titel?
Claudia Fenker
Diplom-Musikpädagoge/-erzieher
Explanation:
Diplomprüfungsordnung für die Studiengänge „Musik und Kreativität ...
https://www.uni-muenster.de/imperia/md/content/wwu/ab_uni/.....
30.06.2009 - Ziel des Studiums, Zweck der Prüfung, Diplomgrad. (1) Das Studium soll der/dem ... gin/Diplom-Musikpädagoge“. § 2. Zugang und Zulassung ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Master Musikpädagogik
Sebastian Witte
4Diplom-Musikpädagoge/-erzieher
ahartje


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diplom-Musikpädagoge/-erzieher


Explanation:
Diplomprüfungsordnung für die Studiengänge „Musik und Kreativität ...
https://www.uni-muenster.de/imperia/md/content/wwu/ab_uni/.....
30.06.2009 - Ziel des Studiums, Zweck der Prüfung, Diplomgrad. (1) Das Studium soll der/dem ... gin/Diplom-Musikpädagoge“. § 2. Zugang und Zulassung ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Master Musikpädagogik


Explanation:
Kann man an der LMU machen.

Na ja, Bologna-Prozess halt, ansonsten wäre es eigentlich nicht ganz OK, diese Antwort einzugeben, da Anke das Portugiesiesische ja bereits erfolgreich ins Deutsche übersetzt hatte.


    https://www.musikpaedagogik.uni-muenchen.de/studium_lehre/studiengaenge/master/index.html
Sebastian Witte
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search