descarbonização

German translation: De-/Entkarbonisierung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:descarbonização
German translation:De-/Entkarbonisierung
Entered by: ahartje

16:22 Jan 27, 2020
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: descarbonização
Este equipamento só pode ser utilizado para a função que foi concebido, lavagem e descarbonização de carros, tabuleiros, caixas, palotes e utensílios cerâmicos, utilizados na indústria alimentar/auto.
Claudia Fenker
De-/Entkarbonisierung
Explanation:
Verminderung kohlenstoffhaltiger Emissionen (besonders durch die Abkehr von fossilen Energieträgern); Verzicht auf kohlenstoffhaltige Rohstoffe
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Schönen Dank für die Unterstützung.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1De-/Entkarbonisierung
ahartje
4Entkokung
Hauke Christian


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
De-/Entkarbonisierung


Explanation:
Verminderung kohlenstoffhaltiger Emissionen (besonders durch die Abkehr von fossilen Energieträgern); Verzicht auf kohlenstoffhaltige Rohstoffe

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 456
Grading comment
Schönen Dank für die Unterstützung.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Gołaska
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Dank Dir!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entkokung


Explanation:
Uma outra sugestão, especialmente num contexto industrial.

Example sentence(s):
  • Jedoch ist mir auch klar, dass das Auto dann evtl mit freiem Motor durch die Entkokung mehr Leistung hat
  • Die Erfindung beschreibt ein Verfahren zur Entkokung eines Spaltofens (1) zur Spaltung von Kohlenwasserstoffen

    https://www.google.com/search?q=entkokung&rlz=1C1CHBF_deDE837DE837&oq=entkokung&aqs=chrome..69i57j0l2.2636j0j7&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8
    https://patents.google.com/patent/EP2048217A2/de
Hauke Christian
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search