fecho separador

German translation: Trennscheibe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fecho separador
German translation:Trennscheibe
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

00:02 Jan 29, 2020
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: fecho separador
Vitrina mural refrigerada
Complementos:
- kit de iluminação das prateleiras
- kit de redes
- caixas de fruta
- fecho separador em vidro ou espelho (2 faces)
Claudia Fenker
Trennscheibe
Explanation:
Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

Hauke Christian
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Abschlussleiste
ahartje
3Trennscheibe
Hauke Christian


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trennscheibe


Explanation:
Vorschlag.

Example sentence(s):
  • Trennscheibe aus Isolierglas niedrige Ausführung zur Trennung unterschiedlicher Warenprodukte passend zu Kühltheken MAJOR
  • Die Kühltheke ist steckerfertig und stillgekühlt. ... Trennscheibe Art.-Nr. 578038, Preis auf Anfrage

    https://www.google.com/search?q=trennscheibe+k%C3%BChltheke&rlz=1C1CHBF_deDE837DE837&oq=trennscheibe+k%C3%BChl&aqs=chrome.1.69i57j0.13459j0j
    https://www.gastlando.de/trennscheibe-major-n/
Hauke Christian
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abschlussleiste


Explanation:
Für die Einlegeböden, sodass nichts vorn herausfallen kann.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 448




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search