PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Reserva

German translation: Reserve

16:58 Feb 24, 2020
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Reserva
Apareceu numa tradução de termos, sem mais contexto, o termo RESERVA e perguntei pelo significado, neste contexto.
Resposta do cliente:
O termo reserva está relacionado com as entradas ou saídas do plc, e significa que aquela entrada/saída está reservada para depois ser usada para outra função.
Claudia Fenker
German translation:Reserve
Explanation:
Laut Ernst.
Selected response from:

Bernhard Kopf
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Betriebsmittelreserve
Vittorio Ferretti
3Reserve
Bernhard Kopf


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reserve


Explanation:
Laut Ernst.

Bernhard Kopf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Betriebsmittelreserve


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search