casa de química

German translation: chemischer Behandlungsbereich/-abschnitt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:casa de química
German translation:chemischer Behandlungsbereich/-abschnitt
Entered by: ahartje

20:49 Nov 30, 2009
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
Portuguese term or phrase: casa de química
A casa de química compõe-se de dois pavimentos fora as elevações para o sistema de mistura. (sistema de tratamento de percolado)
erna13
Germany
chemischer Behandlungsbereich/-abschnitt
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke, Anke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Aufbereitungsanlage
Coqueiro
3chemischer Behandlungsbereich/-abschnitt
ahartje


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chemischer Behandlungsbereich/-abschnitt


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Danke, Anke!

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aufbereitungsanlage


Explanation:
Aufbereitungsanlage


    Reference: http://www.sae-ourinhos.com.br/v2/agua.php
Coqueiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search