volume de corte

German translation: Abtragsvolumen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:volume de corte
German translation:Abtragsvolumen
Entered by: erna13

16:26 Dec 2, 2009
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
Portuguese term or phrase: volume de corte
Setor A, etapa A2
Área de terraplenagem:14.261,00 m2;
Volume de corte: 61.737,00m3;
Volume aterro greide: 4.762,00m3; ...
erna13
Germany
Abtragsvolumen
Explanation:
steht immer auf den Baurechnungen/ Erdbau ;)
Selected response from:

Marcus König
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Abtragsvolumen
Marcus König
3Abraum, Aushubmaterial
maximilianabrun


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abraum, Aushubmaterial


Explanation:
..

maximilianabrun
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Abtragsvolumen


Explanation:
steht immer auf den Baurechnungen/ Erdbau ;)

Marcus König
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coqueiro
13 mins
  -> Danke, Willkommen bei proZ.com!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search