tilting-dozer

German translation: Planierraupe mit hebbarem Schild

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:tilting-dozer
German translation:Planierraupe mit hebbarem Schild
Entered by: erna13

20:42 Dec 2, 2009
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
Portuguese term or phrase: tilting-dozer
Para uma compactação adequada da disposição de lixo objetivando obter a densidade específica de projeto, e para execução da base recomenda-se a utilização de trator esteira modelo D6, ou similar, bull-dozer, angle-dozer e tilting-dozer.
erna13
Germany
Planierraupe mit hebbarem Schild
Explanation:
http://www.dict.cc/englisch-deutsch/tiltdozer.html
Selected response from:

Marcus König
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Planierpflug
ahartje
2Planierraupe mit hebbarem Schild
Marcus König


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Planierraupe mit hebbarem Schild


Explanation:
http://www.dict.cc/englisch-deutsch/tiltdozer.html

Marcus König
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Danke!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Planierpflug


Explanation:
IATE:
EN
angle dozer
tiltdozer

DE
Raeumpflug
Planierpflug



ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search