coutado

German translation: abgesteckt, markiert, abgemarkt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:coutado
German translation:abgesteckt, markiert, abgemarkt
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

11:05 May 6, 2017
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Portuguese term or phrase: coutado
Ficha de determinação das causas dos incêndios
Dados de apoio à classificação da causa (quando se suspeita de intencionalidade):
A área ardida é coutada?
Claudia Fenker
abgesteckt, markiert, abgemarkt
Explanation:
siehe http://www.dicionarioinformal.com.br/significado/coutar/1916...
Selected response from:

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4abgesteckt, markiert, abgemarkt
Ursula Dias
3quotiert, quotengebunden
ahartje


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quotiert, quotengebunden


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 90

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abgesteckt, markiert, abgemarkt


Explanation:
siehe http://www.dicionarioinformal.com.br/significado/coutar/1916...

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search